Tuesday, December 8, 2015

Melbourne, here I come

Assalamualaikum w.b.t,
Ola vecinos fellas,

It's been a long time since I ever updated anything.
Well, I'm having a quite busy schedule nowadays.
But still here I am...
Today, I'm just gonna make a very brief update.
In February 2016 (In Shaa Allah), I'm going to Australia, Melbourne to be specific, not for good but yeah I'm still not sure on when I should be back. So, pray for me.

I am currently working on something but I am not really sure whether I should publish it or not. Of course I'm being motivated right now... but to show you an incomplete work is rather embarrassing for me. Haha...

Neways, howaya? (I'm not sure if anyone read this or not but still, I think acknowledging is important)

Oh yeah one more thing. I've made a page on Facebook, you know to support my trip to Melbourne. Please do check it out and if you need any help ( I mean if you wanna make business with me), Please don't hesitate to email me.

Check this out:
Freelance Editor/Translator

It's just an effort to support my living expenses there ( I hope)
But anyway... probably in the meantime I'm just gonna do some updates. And sure when I'm in Melbourne I will update a lot. Like a lot.

Till then, Next Time... Jaa

Best Regards,